Get started6 Jupiter Road is a detached house in Barton Seagrave, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 4BA). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (February 2022) returns an A (score 95), the top energy band on the EPC scale.
At 138 m² the property is well over the postcode median (91 m² across 36 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £420,000 in April 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Jupiter Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£434,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£420,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Jupiter Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,043
Street avg £3,216
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

29 April 2022Most recent
£420,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 4BA: £308,000 (2024–2024).
36 Jupiter Road Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Jul 2024
38 Jupiter Road Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Jun 2024
40 Jupiter Road Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold May 2024
34 Jupiter Road Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Apr 2024
28 Jupiter Road Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Apr 2024
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
NN15 4AL
The Lodge — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Hayfield Cross CofE School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB