Get started30 Brockhall Crescent is a semi-detached house in Barton Seagrave, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 4AS). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (July 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Most recent transfer: August 2022 at £261,900. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
30 Brockhall Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£261,900
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,401
Street avg £3,461
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

5 August 2022Most recent
£261,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 4AS: £385,000 (2024–2023).
58 Brockhall Crescent Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Oct 2024
74 Brockhall Crescent Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Apr 2024
2 Brockhall Crescent Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Mar 2024
76 Brockhall Crescent Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Mar 2024
66 Brockhall Crescent Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Oct 2023
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
NN15 4BD
9-11 Sulgrave Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Hayfield Cross CofE School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB