Get started101 Brockhall Crescent is a four-bedroom detached house in Barton Seagrave, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 4AR). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (August 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sold December 2023 for £304,005.
101 Brockhall Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£304,005
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 101 Brockhall Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,200
Street avg £3,276
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 99 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

15 December 2023Most recent
£304,005
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 4AR: £299,246 (2025–2023).
65 Brockhall Crescent Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Apr 2025
57 Brockhall Crescent Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold May 2024
107 Brockhall Crescent Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Dec 2023
1 Brockhall Crescent Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Dec 2023
7 Brockhall Crescent Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Oct 2023
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
NN15 4AG
9-11 Sulgrave Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Hayfield Cross CofE School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB