Get started20 Banbury Road is a detached house in Barton Seagrave, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 4AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (January 2024) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Last sale on file: £280,246 in January 2024.
20 Banbury Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£295,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£280,246
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 20 Banbury Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,013
Street avg £3,045
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 104 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

26 January 2024Most recent
£280,246
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 4AQ: £292,000 (2024–2024).
16 Banbury Road Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Jun 2024
46 Banbury Road Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Apr 2024
22 Banbury Road Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Mar 2024
26 Banbury Road Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Mar 2024
28 Banbury Road Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Mar 2024
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
24 Sulgrave Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Hayfield Cross CofE School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB