Get started18 Ferries Close is a detached house in Barton Seagrave, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 4AL). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (November 2023) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sold December 2023 for £453,995.
£439,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£453,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,220
Street avg £3,257
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 134 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.4dB

14 December 2023Most recent
£453,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 4AL: £417,996 (2024–2024).
28 Ferries Close Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Jul 2024
13 Ferries Close Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Jun 2024
26 Ferries Close Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Apr 2024
17 Ferries Close Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Apr 2024
15 Ferries Close Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Apr 2024
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
24 Sulgrave Street — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Hayfield Cross CofE School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB