Get started8 Blisworth Road is a detached house in Barton Seagrave, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 4AD). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1744 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (May 2023) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 162 m² it's 22.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (132 m² median across 9 EPCs). Last sale on file: £553,995 in May 2023.
£559,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£553,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
8 Blisworth Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,420
Street avg £3,189
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 150 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.5dB

26 May 2023Most recent
£553,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 4AD: £474,994 (2023–2023).
1 Blisworth Road Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Oct 2023
10 Blisworth Road Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Jun 2023
6 Blisworth Road Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Jun 2023
2 Blisworth Road Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Apr 2023
4 Blisworth Road Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Mar 2023
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 4 years
24 Sulgrave Street — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Hayfield Cross CofE School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB