Get started13 Bardsey Gardens is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 9HN). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2024) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in January 2015 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 is 12% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£180/sq ft) was about 111.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer was June 2025 at £167,000 — fresh data.
13 Bardsey Gardens ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Price for 13 Bardsey Gardens has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 27 years.
£167,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 27 years.
13 Bardsey Gardens is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,942
Street avg £1,092
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Solar PV panels (45 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 June 2025Most recent
£167,000
+166.3%over 14 years3 November 2010
£62,700
-23.1%over 4 years8 September 2006
£81,500
+103.8%over 4 years5 October 2001
£39,995
+15.9%over 3 years28 August 1998
£34,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 9HN: £100,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NG5 9HX
Edern Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Robin Hood Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.