Get started5 Anderson Court is a mid-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 9EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. At 50 m² this is the 5th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–53 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (76 versus a worst of 63). The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £104,000 sits 89.1% above the 2019 sale of £55,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£102/sq ft) was about 18% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £55,000 in April 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£104,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 21 years.
£55,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 21 years.
On epc rating, 5 Anderson Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,100
Street avg £1,094
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

16 April 2019Most recent
£55,000
+4.8%over 2 years12 December 2016
£52,500
+54.4%over 13 years7 November 2003
£34,000
+54.9%over 2 years29 June 2001
£21,950
+25.4%over 3 years22 April 1998
£17,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 9EQ: £57,000 (2019–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Muirfield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Southglade Primary and Nursery School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.