Get started3 Burndale Walk is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 9BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 sits 50.4% above the 2017 sale of £135,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 59.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in July 2017. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jan 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 21 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 21 years.
Price per m²
£2,411
Street avg £2,392
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

21 July 2017Most recent
£135,000
+22.7%over 2 years24 June 2015
£110,000
+18.9%over 2 years28 March 2013
£92,500
+15.7%over 10 years16 January 2003
£79,950
+97.4%over 2 years26 June 2000
£40,500
+3.8%over 3 years19 December 1996
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 9BQ: £98,950 (2024–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NG5 9DN
Verder Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Westglade Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.