Get started14 Beauclerk Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Nottingham (NG5 9BA). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 832 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in February 2010 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £254,000 is 40.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 58.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2020 at £181,000.
14 Beauclerk Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jul 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 18 years.
£181,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 18 years.
14 Beauclerk Drive is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,340
Street avg £1,897
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 February 2020Most recent
£181,000
+184.1%over 18 years26 October 2001
£63,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 9BA: £225,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NG5 9HX
Verder Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Westglade Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB