Get started43 Bakewell Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 9AB). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 838 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in January 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 is 30.8% above the 2008 sale price.
43 Bakewell Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Nov 2021
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£139,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 43 Bakewell Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,798
Street avg £1,672
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

21 January 2008Most recent
£139,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 9AB: £175,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NG5 9HX
Bakewell Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Westglade Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB