Get started6 Blakeney Walk is a property in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 6SF). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in April 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£59,950
Growth on file: 12.0% per year over 3 years.
24 April 2002Most recent
£59,950
+36.4%over 2 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

30 July 1999
£43,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 6SF: £95,000 (2019–2006).
NG5 6SF
The Good Shepherd School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary, Arnold. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB