Get started9 Wordsworth Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Daybrook, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 6HH). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 965 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 2004–2013, sale prices here grew -0.2% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 sits 64.4% above the 2013 sale of £118,000. On the market in November 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
9 Wordsworth Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Feb 2021
9 Wordsworth Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.2% per year over 10 years.
£118,000
Growth on file: -0.2% per year over 10 years.
9 Wordsworth Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,316
Street avg £1,536
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

29 November 2013Most recent
£118,000
-1.7%over 9 years25 May 2004
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 6HH: £145,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NG5 6RL
Byron Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Arnbrook Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.