Get started22 Browning Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Daybrook, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 6HF). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £207,000 sits 53.3% above the 2018 sale of £135,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£155/sq ft) was about 20% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in January 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2006.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Mar 2023
Extension: Rear of property
Extension of dormer to the rear to create bedrooms.
22 Browning Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 14 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 14 years.
Price per m²
£1,667
Street avg £1,559
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

18 January 2018Most recent
£135,000
+12.3%over 3 years20 June 2014
£120,250
+3.2%over 6 years7 December 2007
£116,500
+56.9%over 3 years26 April 2004
£74,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 6HF: £195,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
NG5 6DY
Salop Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Arnbrook Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.