Get started15 Bagnall Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 6FT). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £240,000 is 40.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£167/sq ft) was about 56.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 95 m² it's 21.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 24 EPCs). Last sale on file: £171,000 in May 2020.
15 Bagnall Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jun 2023
15 Bagnall Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 20 years.
£171,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 20 years.
15 Bagnall Avenue outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,800
Street avg £1,761
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

28 May 2020Most recent
£171,000
+39.0%over 15 years21 February 2005
£123,000
+123.6%over 4 years31 March 2000
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 6FT: £190,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
NG5 6NH
Burford School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Burford Primary and Nursery School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.