Get started12 Aldworth Close is a semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 6DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £196,000 is 12% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 146.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £175,000 in April 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 12 Aldworth Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 16 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 16 years.
12 Aldworth Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,612
Street avg £920
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

26 April 2024Most recent
£175,000
+17.4%3 November 2023
£149,000
+24.2%over 5 years25 October 2018
£120,000
+108.7%over 10 years31 March 2008
£57,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 6DZ: £80,000 (2019–2004).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Arnold Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Burford Primary and Nursery School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.