Get started21 Archdale Road is a property in Nottingham (NG5 6DY). It has council tax band A.
Held since February 1999 — that's 27 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 126.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
21 Archdale Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£34,000
Growth on file: 126.7% per year over 1 year.
19 February 1999Most recent
£34,000
+126.7%Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

5 October 1998
£15,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 6DY: £76,000 (2024–1999).
NG5 6DX
Archdale Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Burford Primary and Nursery School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB