Get started11 Bratton Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 5UL). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Average; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Held since July 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £240,000 sits 53.5% above the 2004 sale of £156,375.
11 Bratton Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£156,375
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Bratton Drive is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,718
Street avg £1,778
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 July 2004Most recent
£156,375
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 5UL: £165,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NG5 5ND
Carnwood Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Henry Whipple Primary School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB