Get started19 Bratton Drive is a semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 5UL). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£279/sq ft) was about 75.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 58 m² it sits well below the postcode median (91 m² across 23 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold June 2024 for £174,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 20 years.
£174,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 20 years.
19 Bratton Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,000
Street avg £1,716
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 June 2024Most recent
£174,000
+39.2%over 4 years30 August 2019
£125,000
+9.2%over 4 years4 June 2015
£114,500
+4.2%over 10 years25 June 2004
£109,850
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 5UL: £125,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Carnwood Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Henry Whipple Primary School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.