Get started16 Bratton Drive is a one-bedroom detached house in Nottingham (NG5 5UL). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
At 60 m² it sits well below the postcode median (91 m² across 23 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Across 2004–2023, sale prices here grew 0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 is 28.7% above the 2023 sale price. Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £115,000.
16 Bratton Drive's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.1% per year over 18 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 0.1% per year over 18 years.
Habitable Rooms for 16 Bratton Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,917
Street avg £1,768
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

27 February 2023Most recent
£115,000
+38.6%over 14 years12 December 2008
£83,000
-26.5%over 4 years3 December 2004
£112,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 5UL: £165,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NG5 5FZ
Carnwood Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Henry Whipple Primary School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.