Get started1 Belleville Drive is a semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 5PG). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 sits 51.4% above the 2017 sale of £127,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£146/sq ft) was about 52.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 81 m² the property is well over the postcode median (60 m² across 32 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). 9 years since the last transfer (October 2017). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2003.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Erection of attached garage to side.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 16 years.
£127,500
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£1,574
Street avg £1,526
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

30 October 2017Most recent
£127,500
+79.6%over 14 years14 May 2003
£71,000
+69.2%over 1 year21 June 2001
£41,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 5PG: £230,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NG5 5WF
Elmbridge Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Southglade Primary and Nursery School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.