Get started23 Belleville Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 5PG). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£181/sq ft) was about 87% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 116 m² the property is well over the postcode median (60 m² across 32 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £226,000 in October 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 23 Belleville Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 2001 starting point.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 23 years.
£226,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 23 years.
Floor Area for 23 Belleville Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,948
Street avg £1,488
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

4 October 2024Most recent
£226,000
+151.1%over 15 years3 July 2009
£90,000
+20.0%over 6 years12 February 2003
£75,000
+74.6%over 1 year31 May 2001
£42,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 5PG: £230,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NG5 5UZ
Elmbridge Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Southglade Primary and Nursery School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.