Get started12 Dylan Thomas Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 5UA). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 568 sq ft) and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 sits 151.7% above the 2002 sale of £65,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£116/sq ft) was about 23.1% below the postcode norm.
12 Dylan Thomas Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Oct 2019
12 Dylan Thomas Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.9% per year over 3 years.
£65,950
Growth on file: 11.9% per year over 3 years.
12 Dylan Thomas Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,250
Street avg £2,184
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mildenhall Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

19 April 2002Most recent
£65,950
+41.8%over 3 years12 March 1999
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 5UA: £173,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NG5 5FZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Glade Hill Primary & Nursery School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB