Get started24 Dylan Thomas Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 5UA). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £195,000 is 12.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£349/sq ft) was about 133.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £173,000 in September 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 46 m² it's 24.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 23 EPCs).
24 Dylan Thomas Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 24 years.
£173,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 24 years.
24 Dylan Thomas Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,761
Street avg £2,064
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

9 September 2022Most recent
£173,000
+60.2%over 16 years7 July 2006
£108,000
+8.1%over 1 year28 January 2005
£99,950
+66.6%over 2 years24 May 2002
£59,995
+26.3%over 3 years16 October 1998
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 5UA: £155,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NG5 5FB
Mildenhall Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Glade Hill Primary & Nursery School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.