Get started7 Lambourne Gardens is a detached house in Woodthorpe, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 4PA). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 31 years, with the last transfer in October 1995. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 122 m² the property is well over the postcode median (85 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £353,000 sits 508.6% above the 1995 sale of £58,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£44/sq ft) was about 76.8% below the postcode norm. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2008.
7 Lambourne Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jun 2024
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 7 Lambourne Gardens.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Proposed 2 storey side extension.
Latest sale on 7 Lambourne Gardens was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£353,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£58,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 7 Lambourne Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£475
Street avg £2,043
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

27 October 1995Most recent
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 4PA: £232,250 (2024–2017).
11 Lambourne Gardens Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Mar 2024
12 Lambourne Gardens Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Feb 2024
3 Lambourne Gardens Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Sept 2018
10 Lambourne Gardens Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Mar 2017
1 Lambourne Gardens Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Nov 2014
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
Walsingham Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary, Arnold. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB