Get started3 Cambridge Gardens is a three-bedroom detached house in Woodthorpe, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 4NS). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and lighting dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £378,000 sits 58.2% above the 2014 sale of £239,000. On the market in September 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Feb 2025
3 Cambridge Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£378,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£239,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 3 Cambridge Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,867
Street avg £2,204
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

2 September 2014Most recent
£239,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 4NS: £255,000 (2025–2019).
11 Cambridge Gardens Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Aug 2025
12 Cambridge Gardens Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Oct 2023
17 Cambridge Gardens Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Jul 2020
8 Cambridge Gardens Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Jun 2020
20 Cambridge Gardens Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Nov 2019
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
NG5 4BS
Wembley Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Ernehale Infant School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB