Get started11 Gresham Gardens is a detached house in Woodthorpe, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 4LU). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (April 2015); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £313,000 sits 68.9% above the 2015 sale of £185,300. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£158/sq ft) was about 17.1% below the postcode norm. At 109 m² it's 19.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 8 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. On the market in August 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
11 Gresham Gardens sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jan 2026
11 Gresham Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 19 years.
£185,300
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 19 years.
EPC Rating for 11 Gresham Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,700
Street avg £2,278
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 August 2015Most recent
£185,300
+150.4%over 19 years17 May 1996
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 4LU: £255,000 (2022–2016).
1 Gresham Gardens Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Mar 2022
13 Gresham Gardens Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Mar 2021
14 Gresham Gardens Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Jun 2018
2 Gresham Gardens Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Jun 2017
4 Gresham Gardens Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Jul 2016
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
Littlegreen Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary, Arnold. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.