Get started11 Coningsby Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Woodthorpe, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 4LG). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £402,000 is 20% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£286/sq ft) was about 31.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2021 for £335,000. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 11 Coningsby Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2002 starting point.
£402,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.2% per year over 19 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 10.2% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, 11 Coningsby Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,073
Street avg £3,143
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

12 April 2021Most recent
£335,000
+36.7%over 4 years30 September 2016
£245,000
+16.7%over 6 years10 June 2010
£209,950
-12.5%over 1 year7 July 2008
£240,000
+23.1%over 1 year12 October 2006
£195,000
-7.1%over 1 year31 December 2004
£209,950
+303.8%over 2 years8 February 2002
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 4LG: £400,000 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
NG5 4BS
Coningsby Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Arno Vale Junior School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.