Get started11 Dean Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Woodthorpe, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 4FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £486,000 is 36.9% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£250/sq ft) was about 58.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Dean Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Apr 2019
11 Dean Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£486,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 18 years.
£355,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 11 Dean Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,689
Street avg £2,454
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 139 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

14 October 2014Most recent
£355,000
+16.4%over 5 years4 June 2009
£305,000
+52.5%over 7 years8 February 2002
£200,000
+81.8%over 5 years16 August 1996
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 4FJ: £365,000 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
8.5 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
NG5 4FJ
Calstock Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Arno Vale Junior School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.