Get started4 Chiswick Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 2GP). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2013. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 is 10.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 196.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £138,000 in August 2018. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Chiswick Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Sept 2023
Latest sale on 4 Chiswick Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 23 years.
£138,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 23 years.
4 Chiswick Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £1,468
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

13 August 2018Most recent
£138,000
+10.4%over 4 years21 January 2014
£125,000
+86.6%over 12 years19 September 2001
£67,000
+47.3%over 3 years19 November 1997
£45,500
+3.4%over 1 year31 December 1995
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2GP: £120,000 (2015–1997).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NG5 2JH
Edwards Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Seely Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.