Get started65 Burnham Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 2FD). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 67).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 106.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 77 m² it's 18.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 35 EPCs). Last sale on file: £205,500 in November 2023.
Price for 65 Burnham Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 26 years.
£205,500
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 26 years.
Floor Area for 65 Burnham Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,669
Street avg £1,683
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

27 November 2023Most recent
£205,500
+34.3%over 5 years6 April 2018
£153,000
+222.1%over 17 years13 July 2000
£47,500
+31.9%over 2 years22 May 1998
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2FD: £214,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
NG5 2HB
Haydn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Haydn Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.