Get started31 Caxton Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 1RH). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1312 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 is 23.4% above the 2020 sale price. At 122 m² it's 17.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (104 m² median across 18 EPCs). Last sale on file: £205,000 in August 2020.
31 Caxton Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Apr 2020
31 Caxton Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 13 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 13 years.
31 Caxton Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,682
Street avg £1,881
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

3 August 2020Most recent
£205,000
+8.5%over 12 years28 August 2007
£189,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 1RH: £250,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NG5 1BU
Bernard Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Carrington Primary and Nursery School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB