Get started10 Emperor Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 1QR). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Held since May 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £243,000 sits 72.3% above the 2003 sale of £140,995. At 74 m² it's 15.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (64 m² median across 28 EPCs).
10 Emperor Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£140,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 10 Emperor Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,905
Street avg £2,262
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

23 May 2003Most recent
£140,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 1QR: £143,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
NG5 1AU
Teesdale Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Nottingham Free School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB