Get started25 Glamis Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 1ED). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £237,000 is 17.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 94.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2021 at £201,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jul 2024
25 Glamis Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 21 years.
£201,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 21 years.
25 Glamis Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,610
Street avg £1,514
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Haydn Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

9 November 2021Most recent
£201,000
+62.1%over 7 years19 September 2014
£124,000
+6.9%over 4 years16 October 2009
£116,000
+78.5%over 8 years16 March 2001
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 1ED: £170,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
NG5 1BU
Closest school
0.4 km
Nottingham Free School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.