Get started335 Haydn Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 1DG). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2012) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £202,000 sits 65.8% above the 2014 sale of £121,850. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£108/sq ft) was about 69.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in January 2014.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Nov 2022
335 Haydn Road saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 10 years.
£121,850
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 10 years.
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

13 January 2014Most recent
£121,850
-10.4%over 7 years20 January 2006
£136,000
+40.2%over 1 year2 April 2004
£97,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in NG5 1DG: £60,000 (2014–1996).
NG5 1ES
Teesdale Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Nottingham Free School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB