Get startedTremadoc Court is a semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 1AY). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £143,000 is 14.4% above the 2023 sale price. At 65 m² it's 20.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (54 m² median across 41 EPCs). Sold September 2023 for £125,000.
Tremadoc Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£143,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 28 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 28 years.
On years held, Tremadoc Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,923
Street avg £2,555
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beech Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

4 September 2023Most recent
£125,000
+13.6%over 2 years14 October 2020
£110,000
+17.6%over 15 years7 January 2005
£93,500
+107.8%over 4 years19 December 2000
£45,000
+26.8%over 4 years5 January 1996
£35,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 1AY: £210,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NG5 1AY
Closest school
0.2 km
Claremont Primary and Nursery School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.