Get startedFlat 6 is a mid-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 1AT). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft). At 43 m² this is the 9th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–98 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 18 units on file. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£231/sq ft) was about 19.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2019 for £106,999.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£106,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for Flat 6 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,488
Street avg £2,058
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 50 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Berridge Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

7 January 2019Most recent
£106,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 1AT: £100,999 (2024–2019).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
NG5 1AY
Closest school
0.2 km
Bluecoat Trent Academy. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB