Get startedFlat 12 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 1AT). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft). At 46 m² this is the 10th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–98 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 is 14.3% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £104,999 in January 2019.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£104,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, Flat 12 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,283
Street avg £2,070
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 49 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Berridge Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

8 January 2019Most recent
£104,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 1AT: £100,999 (2024–2019).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
NG5 1AY
Closest school
0.2 km
Bluecoat Trent Academy. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB