Get started17 Belton Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Grantham (NG31 9HH). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory and attached land beyond the plot. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 144 m² the property is well over the postcode median (102 m² across 39 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in August 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Today's modelled estimate of £369,000 is 47.6% above the 2012 sale price.
17 Belton Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Apr 2022
17 Belton Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£250,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 17 Belton Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,736
Street avg £2,021
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

17 August 2012Most recent
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 9HH: £280,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NG31 9UG
Belton Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Belton Lane Community Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB