Get started9 Belton Grove is a three-bedroom detached house in Grantham (NG31 9HH). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£287/sq ft) was about 100.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 83 m² it's 18.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (102 m² median across 39 EPCs). Last sale on file: £256,000 in August 2024.
9 Belton Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.8% per year over 2 years.
£256,000
Growth on file: 16.8% per year over 2 years.
Price per m² for 9 Belton Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,084
Street avg £1,984
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

14 August 2024Most recent
£256,000
+30.3%over 1 year2 December 2022
£196,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 9HH: £280,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NG31 9JY
Belton Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Belton Lane Community Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB