Get started16 Berkshire Drive is a property in Grantham (NG31 9GF). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since February 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 20.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£126,000
Growth on file: 20.6% per year over 3 years.
16 February 2004Most recent
£126,000
+75.6%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

14 February 2001
£71,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 9GF: £200,000 (2025–2016).
Berkshire Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Belton Lane Community Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB