Get started10 Berkshire Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Grantham (NG31 9GF). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £252,000 sits 50% above the 2016 sale of £168,000. At 112 m² it's 21.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 8 EPCs). On the market in December 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
10 Berkshire Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Feb 2020
10 Berkshire Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 16 years.
£168,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 10 Berkshire Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,499
Street avg £2,029
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

22 December 2016Most recent
£168,000
+20.9%over 6 years16 August 2010
£139,000
+117.4%over 9 years15 March 2001
£63,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 9GF: £200,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
NG31 9UG
Berkshire Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Belton Lane Community Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.