Get started11 Berkshire Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Grantham (NG31 9GF). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £312,000 is 40.2% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£191/sq ft) was about 32.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (July 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 108 m² it's 17.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 8 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
11 Berkshire Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Feb 2024
11 Berkshire Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£312,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 13 years.
£222,500
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 13 years.
EPC Rating for 11 Berkshire Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,060
Street avg £1,959
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

2 July 2015Most recent
£222,500
-9.2%over 11 months28 July 2014
£245,000
+16.7%over 7 years1 November 2006
£210,000
+64.1%over 4 years28 March 2002
£127,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 9GF: £200,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NG31 9UG
Berkshire Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Belton Lane Community Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.