Get started11 Lynden Avenue is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Gonerby Hill Foot, Grantham, Grantham (NG31 8JW). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 831 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since June 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 sits 60.2% above the 2009 sale of £108,000.
11 Lynden Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Dec 2018
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£108,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 11 Lynden Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,399
Street avg £2,143
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

22 June 2009Most recent
£108,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8JW: £185,000 (2025–2024).
20 Lynden Avenue Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Jul 2025
4 Lynden Avenue Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Aug 2024
41 Lynden Avenue Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Apr 2024
31 Lynden Avenue Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Mar 2024
12 Lynden Avenue Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Jan 2024
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NG31 8RU
Beaumont Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
The Gonerby Hill Foot Church of England Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB