Get started15 Ashley Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Gonerby Hill Foot, Grantham, Grantham (NG31 8JL). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in May 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £208,000 sits 247.2% above the 2001 sale of £59,900. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£75/sq ft) was about 54.1% below the postcode norm.
15 Ashley Drive's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.6% per year over 2 years.
£59,900
Growth on file: 13.6% per year over 2 years.
15 Ashley Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£809
Street avg £2,009
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 May 2001Most recent
£59,900
+21.0%over 1 year21 January 2000
£49,500
+6.5%over 8 months28 May 1999
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8JL: £187,000 (2022–2019).
11 Ashley Drive Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Feb 2022
21 Ashley Drive Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Jun 2021
7 Ashley Drive Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Feb 2021
2 Ashley Drive Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Apr 2020
17 Ashley Drive Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Jan 2019
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NG31 8BG
Beaumont Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Gonerby Hill Foot Church of England Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.