Get started11 Ashley Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Gonerby Hill Foot, Grantham, Grantham (NG31 8JL). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £212,000 is 13.4% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 51% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2022 at £187,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Ashley Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 25 years.
£187,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 25 years.
11 Ashley Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,493
Street avg £1,822
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

22 February 2022Most recent
£187,000
+24.7%over 3 years18 April 2018
£150,000
+233.3%over 21 years7 March 1997
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8JL: £205,000 (2021–2018).
21 Ashley Drive Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Jun 2021
7 Ashley Drive Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Feb 2021
2 Ashley Drive Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Apr 2020
17 Ashley Drive Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Jan 2019
8 Ashley Drive Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Mar 2018
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NG31 8BG
Beaumont Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Gonerby Hill Foot Church of England Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.