Get started12 Ashley Drive is a three-bedroom property in Gonerby Hill Foot, Grantham, Grantham (NG31 8JL). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in July 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£125,000
Growth on file: 12.3% per year over 9 years.
7 July 2006Most recent
£125,000
-3.1%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

29 April 2004
£129,000
+193.5%over 6 years27 June 1997
£43,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8JL: £187,000 (2022–2019).
11 Ashley Drive Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Feb 2022
21 Ashley Drive Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Jun 2021
7 Ashley Drive Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Feb 2021
2 Ashley Drive Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Apr 2020
17 Ashley Drive Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Jan 2019
NG31 8BJ
Beaumont Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Gonerby Hill Foot Church of England Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.