Get started6 Kimberley Terrace is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Gonerby Hill Foot, Grantham, Grantham (NG31 8JH). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 898 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 is 28.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 73.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2018 at £135,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Kimberley Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jun 2019
6 Kimberley Terrace has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2009.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 9 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 9 years.
6 Kimberley Terrace is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,619
Street avg £1,396
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

16 November 2018Most recent
£135,000
+27.4%over 2 years15 April 2016
£106,000
+32.6%over 3 years1 October 2012
£79,950
+23.0%over 3 years30 September 2009
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8JH: £135,000 (2025–2019).
7 Kimberley Terrace Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Jul 2025
8 Kimberley Terrace Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Mar 2024
5 Kimberley Terrace Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Oct 2020
4 Kimberley Terrace Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Jun 2016
2 Kimberley Terrace Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Feb 2008
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NG31 8RU
Cliffe Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.0 km
The Gonerby Hill Foot Church of England Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.