Get started7 Ladysmith Terrace is a property in Gonerby Hill Foot, Grantham, Grantham (NG31 8JG). It has council tax band A.
Held since December 2005 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 20.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Ladysmith Terrace changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£105,750
Growth on file: 20.9% per year over 1 year.
16 December 2005Most recent
£105,750
+20.9%over 7 monthsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

26 May 2005
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8JG: £95,500 (2020–2009).
5 Ladysmith Terrace Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Aug 2020
8 Ladysmith Terrace Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Jan 2020
6 Ladysmith Terrace Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Nov 2009
2 Ladysmith Terrace Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Oct 2005
1 Ladysmith Terrace Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Sept 2004
NG31 8SX
2 Stephenson Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
The Gonerby Hill Foot Church of England Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.