Get started15 Cliffe Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Gonerby Hill Foot, Grantham, Grantham (NG31 8HL). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 is 29.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£216/sq ft) was about 40.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2019 at £181,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 18 years.
£181,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 18 years.
15 Cliffe Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,321
Street avg £1,874
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

7 June 2019Most recent
£181,000
+8.4%over 12 years24 May 2007
£167,000
+4.4%over 8 months8 September 2006
£160,000
+200.5%over 4 years2 October 2001
£53,236
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8HL: £260,000 (2025–2021).
3 Cliffe Road Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Jun 2025
31 Cliffe Road Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Jun 2024
9 Cliffe Road Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Oct 2022
27 Cliffe Road Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Dec 2017
13 Cliffe Road Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Oct 2016
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NG31 8BJ
18 Cliffe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
The Gonerby Hill Foot Church of England Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.